Participant List – 2022 Narrows Challenge
Participant Count: 86
Course
Category
Name | Course | Category | Gender | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12671 | Aaron Larsen | 5km - Short | Other - 1 person | Male |
12891 | Aaron Small | 20km - Expert | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12697 | Adam Tischler | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12897 | Adrien Very | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12859 | Ahmed Fakhry | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12690 | Aiden Lerch | 10km - Intermediate | 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) | Male |
12881 | Anais Lapointe | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Female |
12441 | Andrew Hansen | 20km - Expert | SUP-UL (board >14’) | Male |
12780 | ANDY mICHELS | 10km - Intermediate | OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) | Male |
11334 | Ben Koltz | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12792 | Benjamin Blanck | 10km - Intermediate | 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) | Male |
12882 | Benjamin Pelletier | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12836 | Bogdan Barba | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12582 | Brian Huvane | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12885 | Brown Fihaki | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12841 | Carl Darmer | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
11332 | Carl Delica | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12823 | Charles Dale | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12866 | Charlie Siskel | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12839 | Chris Grieve | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12709 | Christiana Truebenbach | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) | Female |
12639 | Claire Cuthbert | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Female |
12692 | Claire Lerch | 10km - Intermediate | 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) | Female |
12832 | Clara Fauquet | 5km - Short | OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) | Female |
12857 | Cody Beach | 20km - Expert | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12687 | Connor Kitching | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12576 | Connor Peterson | 10km - Intermediate | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
11761 | Dani Traphagen | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Female |
12452 | Daniel Welliver | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12535 | Danielle Platt | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Female |
12053 | Dave VanMiller | 20km - Expert | Prone-12’ (Prone Paddleboard, stock) | Male |
12579 | David Bruggeman | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12700 | David Overland | 20km - Expert | SUP-UL (board >14’) | Male |
12843 | Donald Kiesling | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
12766 | Edward Donovan | 20km - Expert | SK (Sea Kayak) | Male |
12843 | Egor Klevak | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
12900 | Emma Albrecht | 10km - Intermediate | Other - 1 person | Female |
12868 | Federico Gonzalez | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) | Male |
12883 | Felix Albert | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12837 | Flavie Martin | 5km - Short | OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) | Female |
12901 | Flavie Martin | 5km - Short | Other - 1 person | Female |
12899 | Gabin Keirel | 5km - Short | SK (Sea Kayak) | Male |
12835 | Gabriel Hamelin | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12862 | Gannon Erickson | 10km - Intermediate | 1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) | Male |
12781 | Greg Barton | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
12796 | Ivan Storck | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
10892 | J Ruffo | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12746 | Jackson Petrie | 10km - Intermediate | SK (Sea Kayak) | Male |
12693 | Janna Gross | 20km - Expert | 1x-OWII (Open Water shell, 19-21’) | Female |
12832 | Jean Sikora | 5km - Short | OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) | Male |
12314 | John Schalka | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12781 | Jonas Ecker | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
12493 | Josh Argubright | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
10002 | Kevin Olney | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
12576 | Kyle Peterson | 10km - Intermediate | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |
12830 | Lalet Tony | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) | Male |
12826 | Lea-Sophie Heroux | 5km - Short | SK (Sea Kayak) | Female |
12851 | Leif Anderson | 20km - Expert | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12710 | Leni Corin | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Female |
12898 | Leo Pochet | 5km - Short | SK (Sea Kayak) | Male |
12777 | Linda Murdock | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Female |
12266 | Lindsey Virdeh | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Female |
12834 | Maeva Emond | 5km - Short | OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) | Female |
12833 | Maika St-Yves | 5km - Short | SK (Sea Kayak) | Female |
12896 | Maika StYves | 5km - Short | 1x-OWI (Open Water shell < 19’) | Female |
12474 | Manny de Leon | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12812 | Mark Herman | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12531 | MAtthew Sun | 20km - Expert | OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) | Male |
12702 | Micah Overland | 20km - Expert | Other - 1 person | Male |
12575 | Michael Peterson | 10km - Intermediate | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12784 | Nick Papa | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12580 | Niva Bruggeman | 5km - Short | SUP-12’6" (Stand Up Paddleboard, stock) | Female |
12628 | Noah Larsen | 20km - Expert | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
12738 | Paul Hirsh | 20km - Expert | SK (Sea Kayak) | Male |
12865 | Phil miller | 5km - Short | Other - 1 person | Male |
12716 | Raegan Laird | 10km - Intermediate | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Female |
12809 | Richard Campbell | 20km - Expert | OC-1 (Outrigger Canoe Single) | Male |
12849 | Riley Hall | 5km - Short | Other - 1 person | Male |
12606 | Rod Sternagel | 20km - Expert | 1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) | Male |
12884 | Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh | 5km - Short | OC-6 (Outrigger Canoe 6-person) | Female |
12856 | Sarah Hess | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Female |
12735 | Theodore Sweeney | 20km - Expert | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12515 | Tim Everson | 10km - Intermediate | SUP-14’ (board >12’6" and <= 14’) | Male |
12512 | Todd Silver | 10km - Intermediate | 1x-OWIII (Open Water shell > 24’) | Male |
12650 | Weston Hester | 5km - Short | HPK (High Performance Kayak) | Male |
10002 | Wilson Reavley | 20km - Expert | HPK-2 (Double HPK) | Male |