Participant List – 2024 Lake Whatcom Triathlon

Participant Count: 190
Course
Name Course Gender
54605 Adalyn Gilmore Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Female
54221 Alex Wittmershaus Olympic Distance Male
52645 Alison Ponder Olympic Distance Female
54997 Alison Wendler Olympic Distance Female
54399 Amanda Karpacz Olympic Distance Female
39737 Amelia Hardjasa Sprint Distance Female
54876 Amy Joy Olympic Distance Female
50401 Amy Blom Olympic Distance Female
54503 Anders Hansson Olympic Distance Male
51665 Andrea Grice Sprint Distance Female
53171 Andrew Scheer Olympic Distance Male
51247 Andy Monro Olympic Distance Male
41588 Andy Neubauer Olympic Distance Male
53331 ANNIE WILLIAMS Sprint Distance Female
53237 Anthony Cote Sprint Distance Male
51543 Anthony Parra Olympic Distance Male
43851 Anthony Toth Olympic Distance Male
51249 Ariel DeSmet Olympic Distance Male
36288 Artur Delorme Olympic Distance Male
41618 Baptiste Covolato Olympic Distance Male
50712 Barb Haefner Aquabike Female
53200 Beth Bisignano Olympic Distance Female
51241 Blake Hathaway Olympic Distance Male
52979 Bonnie Diamond Olympic Distance Female
37300 Brad Lamoureux Olympic Distance Male
51250 Brad Schmidt Olympic Distance Male
51062 Brett Morris Olympic Distance Male
54387 Britt Holmquist Aquabike Female
50764 Cameron Haygood Sprint Distance Male
51095 Carrie Irish Sprint Distance Female
40276 Catherine Greenwood Olympic Distance Female
42965 Cherie Narula Olympic Distance Female
54999 Christian Borris Sprint Distance Male
54153 Christina Diaz Olympic Distance Female
34440 Christina Eickmeyer Sprint Distance Female
54984 Claire McPhee Olympic Distance Female
51131 Claire Woofenden Olympic Distance Female
34994 Clare Arguijo-Boehm Olympic Distance Female
53201 Clare Herkert Olympic Distance Female
53510 Clark Parrish Olympic Distance Male
35184 Colby McNeal Olympic Distance Female
54202 Colin Kroeger Olympic Distance Male
54778 Craig Danz Olympic Distance Male
51233 Craig Gonzales Olympic Distance Male
45329 Cyrus Krohn Aquabike Male
35210 Dan Pousett Olympic Distance Male
54506 Danica Hendrickson Sprint Distance Female
53959 Daniel Pratt Olympic Distance Male
53554 Danielle Lilleston Olympic Distance Female
51040 David Harmon Sprint Distance Male
54187 David McKay Olympic Distance Male
53966 David Williams Sprint Distance Male
51016 Derrick Smith Sprint Distance Male
51619 Devin Blais Olympic-Distance - Relay Male
45033 Dustin Bowers Olympic Distance Male
53820 Dustin Sellinger Olympic Distance Male
40257 Dylan Kirkby Olympic Distance Male
51109 Eiger Scharf Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Male
51619 Elise Tinseth Olympic-Distance - Relay Female
54100 Eliza Tucker Sprint Distance Female
34890 Eliza Jameson Sprint Distance Female
54178 Elsa Fletcher Sprint Distance Female
53960 Emil Gregor Sprint Distance Male
53131 Emily Baskin Sprint Distance Female
51280 Emily Grunewald Olympic Distance Female
54633 Emily Nguyen Sprint Distance Female
52967 Erica Alexa Yarmol-Matusiak Aquabike Female
53704 Erik Sklover Olympic Distance Male
54132 Evan Day Olympic Distance Male
34426 Felix Erfurt Olympic Distance Male
35187 Garrett Parker Olympic Distance Male
53373 Gerry Thiers Olympic Distance Male
50587 Graham Wood Sprint Distance Male
34431 Greg Hitt Sprint Distance Male
54205 Greg VandeKerk Olympic Distance Male
54079 Hannah Jacob Olympic Distance Female
40368 Hannah Moriarty Sprint Distance Female
51073 Hannah Staley Olympic Distance Female
53332 Hannah Williams Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Female
50513 Hawkins Gamble Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Male
54655 Heather Leque Sprint Distance Female
53141 Isla Clough Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Female
39738 Ivan Zverev Olympic Distance Male
51544 Jacob Parra Olympic Distance Male
53558 Janet Guenther Sprint Distance Female
53866 Jeffrey Bower Olympic Distance Male
52957 Jennifer Kools Sprint Distance Female
53559 Jim Ostendorff Olympic Distance Male
51197 Joe Baken Aquabike Male
54797 Joel Sellinger Olympic Distance Male
55097 Jose Alonso Olympic Distance Male
54707 Julie Yates Sprint Distance Female
34946 Justin Clement Sprint Distance Male
53941 Justin Gehrt Olympic Distance Male
35191 Karen Street Olympic Distance Female
53402 Katie Davis Olympic Distance Female
51097 Katie Chapman Sprint Distance Female
54526 Kelly Harris Olympic Distance Female
50976 Kelvin Xia Sprint Distance Male
51120 Kendall Nielsen Olympic Distance Male
52954 Kevin Groeneveld Olympic Distance Male
34433 Kevin Williamson Olympic Distance Male
51559 Kris MILLER Sprint Distance Male
34947 Kristen Boehm Sprint Distance Female
53241 Kristen Schafer Olympic Distance Female
53279 Kristi Fairbanks Olympic Distance Female
54758 Kurt Parrish Sprint Distance Male
39401 Lauren Moedritzer Olympic Distance Female
51307 Lauren Redfield Sprint Distance Female
50711 Leslie Barthlow Olympic Distance Female
34817 Levi Gamble Sprint Distance Male
50512 Levi Gamble Sprint Distance Male
54190 Levi McKay Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Male
54957 Lewis Jensen Olympic Distance Male
51223 Linneah Mathias Olympic Distance Female
37282 Lisa Taranto Sprint Distance Female
54461 Lola Jacobsen Aquabike Female
52736 Lucas Takayoshi Olympic Distance Male
41821 LUKE DIAMOND Olympic Distance Male
52855 Luke Kiely Olympic Distance Male
35192 Luke Street Olympic Distance Male
54618 Lydia Herkert Sprint Distance Female
39339 Lynn Pachelli Aquabike Female
54571 Madison Jaramillo Olympic-Distance - Relay Female
53951 Madison Rodriguez Olympic Distance Female
50970 Maia Kurnik Olympic-Distance - Relay Female
43869 Margot Enright-Down Olympic Distance Female
50969 Mark Bauer Olympic Distance Male
54450 Matt Hardin Sprint Distance Male
50973 Matt Hurley Olympic Distance Male
53220 Mckenzie Krause Olympic Distance Female
53717 Megan Ware Sprint Distance Female
53071 Melissa Melloy Olympic Distance Female
54223 Meryl Ellingson Olympic Distance Female
51214 Michael Baglole Aquabike Male
53328 Michael Erickson Olympic Distance Male
50565 Michael Nystrom Olympic Distance Male
37065 Michael Palmer Sprint Distance Male
36827 Mike Ford Olympic Distance Male
51063 Mike Sobaski Olympic Distance Male
40323 Natalie Crandall Olympic Distance Female
50563 Nick Jenkins Sprint Distance Male
53887 Nicole Gilmore Olympic Distance Female
50970 Nicole Devine Olympic-Distance - Relay Female
40496 Norm Wong Olympic Distance Male
54186 Oliver McKay Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Male
41822 Olivia Diamond Sprint Distance Female
51568 Owen Kajfasz Sprint Distance Male
45652 Patrick McKenzie Olympic Distance Male
50729 Paul DeCarlo Olympic-Distance - Relay Male
51017 Paul Hunziker Sprint Distance Male
35355 Paul Shuckerow Sprint Distance Male
50842 Phillip Friedman Olympic Distance Male
50729 Rachel DeCarlo Olympic-Distance - Relay Female
52643 Ravi Singh Olympic Distance Male
51108 Rebekah Scharf Sprint Distance Female
54610 Riley Tallquist Sprint Distance Male
53992 Riley Flynn Olympic Distance Female
51673 Rita Paine Sprint Distance Female
51573 RJ Hayes Olympic Distance Male
34429 Rob Dykstra Sprint Distance Male
42631 Robb Schoular Sprint Distance Male
53994 Robert Dudley Sprint Distance Male
42014 Robyn Watson Olympic Distance Female
53806 Ruby Best Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Female
53297 Russell Baruffi Sprint Distance Male
34766 Ryan Bingham Olympic Distance Male
53140 Ryley Clough Sprint Distance Male
52990 Sage Speak Olympic Distance Female
54904 Samuel Williams Olympic Distance Male
52980 Sarah Davidson Olympic Distance Female
54847 Sarah Ellis Olympic Distance Female
42477 Sherri Taylor Olympic Distance Female
50882 Sofia DeCarlo Youth Splash N Dash (Ages 7-15) Female
50564 Spencer Lucas Sprint Distance Female
54663 Stephanie Jamison Sprint Distance Female
53318 Stephanie Moyes Sprint Distance Female
53821 Taylor Sellinger Olympic Distance Male
35190 Teagen Shepardson Olympic Distance Female
34432 Tim Dunn Olympic Distance Male
34837 Timothy Davis Olympic Distance Male
53183 Todd Morris Sprint Distance Male
34448 Todd Sauder Olympic Distance Male
45684 Trevor Wright Olympic Distance Male
36255 Wendy Alley Olympic Distance Female
51563 Will Erickson Sprint Distance Male
40566 Will Ingram Olympic Distance Male
53206 Winona Buelow Olympic Distance Female
52982 Zach Alleva Olympic-Distance - Relay Male
50970 Zheng Wang Olympic-Distance - Relay Female